# 88 Derek Lowe

Player Details

  • Position: Offence
  • Birthday: March 28, 1982
  • Hometown: Port Coquitlam, BC
  • Height: 6'0
  • Weight: 185 lbs.

Player Bio

Nickname: Dlo

Favourite Sub

OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN-on honey oat; with lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, pickles, mayo, parmesan, and bbq sauce

Stats

      Regular Season Playoffs
Year Team League GP GO ASS PTS PIM GP GO ASS PTS PIM
1999 PT.COQUITLAM BC Jr. A 8 1 1 2 2
2000 PT.COQUITLAM BC Jr. A 12 3 7 10 0
2001 ORANGEVILLE ON Jr. A 19 11 12 23 32 4 0 0 0 6
2002 ORANGEVILLE ON Jr. A 10 12 8 51 51
2002 ORILLIA ON Jr. A 10 13 6 8 8 7 6 5 11 15
2003 PT.COQUITLAM BC Jr. A 21 38 33 44 44 2 5 4 9 19
2003 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 1 1 0 0 0
2003 COQUITLAM WLA 1 0 0 0 0
2004 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 20 27 21 4 4 5 2 2 4 18
2005 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 18 15 27 15 15 5 5 6 11 6
2006 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 17 20 23 20 20
2007 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 18 37 23 31 31
2008 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 17 25 18 8 8
2009 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 17 28 20 15 15
2010 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 16 13 18 27 27 4 3 3 6 21
2011 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 17 18 28 25 25 5 3 6 9 2
2012 MAPLE RIDGE WLA 11 12 21 17 17
2012 VICTORIA WLA 10 11 20 0 0 5 7 13 20 8
2013 VICTORIA WLA 9 8 8 2 2 7 1 3 4 8
Junior Totals:  80 78 67 145 137 13 11 9 20 40
Senior Totals:  172 215 227 442 164 31 21 33 54 63
  • 2003 - 2nd All-Star Team, BC Jr. A
  • 2003 - Winner, John Urban Award as Top Graduating Player in BCLA Junior A Series
  • 2004 - Winner, Maitland Trophy for Outstanding Play, Sportsmanship and Assistance to Minor Lacrosse

Copyright © 2000-2012 VictoriaShamrocks.com  |  Developed by Media One